Announcement

The following applicants are shortlisted for the post Radio English Presenter & Radio Lhotsham Presenter. The applicants should reach in BBS complex for viva interview as mentioned below.
Radio English Presenter: Venue- BBS Complex, Time 9.30 am, Date 15.12.2014
Radio Lhotsham Presenter: Venue- BBS Complex, Time 1.00 pm, Date 15.12.2014

Radio English Presenter
SlnoNameCID No.
1Delma Yeshi10608002998
2Tshering Zam10806001120
3Chayku11508000546
4Jigme Dorji11501002677
5Sonam Penjor11101000923
6Sonam Yangtsho1090400378
7Sonam Choden10305001584
8Cheki Yangzom11502001238
9Pema Dema11410009191
10Passang Dema12001001388

Radio Lhotsham Presenter
SlnoNameCID No.
1Rangu Pati Suberi11305001968
2Muktineth Dulal21310000013
3Lokesh Koirala21213000512
4Hari Prasad Nirola11310000001
5Budha Maya Chhetri21212000398
6Passang Thingh Tamang11811000061
7Gopal Dahal11305002240
8Juna Gurung21201000280


BBS is pleased to announce the following vacancy:

PostNumber of slotMinimum QualificationDepartmentRemarksToR
Copy Editor
1
-Should have minimum a bachelor’s degreeBBS2Regular DOWNLOAD

The application along with all relevant documents should reach in HR Section on or before 19th December 2014.

Documents required:
1. Resume.
2. Citizenship Identity card.
3. Security Clearance Certificate.
4. Academic transcripts. (Class X, XII & Degree)
5. Medical Certificate (Validity six months from date of issuance of MC).
6. Job seeker registration number
7. No objection certificate from the Employer (if employed).
Note: All above documents should be produced in original during the viva interview.


BBS is pleased to announce the following vacancy:

SlnoPostNumber of slotsMinimum QualificationDepartmentRemarksToR
1Reporter
4-Should have minimum a bachelor’s degree.
-Should have scored an average academic percentage of 60% and above in class X & XII.
NCADRegularDownload

The application along with all relevant documents should reach in HR Section on or before December 31, 2014.
Documents required:
1. Resume.
2. Citizenship Identity card.
3. Security Clearance Certificate.
4. Academic transcripts. (Class X, XII & Degree)
5. Medical Certificate (Validity six months from date of issuance of MC).
6. Job seeker registration number
7. No objection certificate from the Employer (if employed).
Note: All above documents should be produced in original during the viva interview.


BBS invites seal quotation for supply of tyre and tube. The Tender documents can be purchase from Procurement section during office hours. The tender should be submitted on or before 2:30 on 9th January 2015 and will be open on same day. For more clarification please contact at 322600 or 17870970.


BBS invites seal quotation for supply of IT equipment. The Tender documents can be purchase from Procurement section during office hours. The tender should be submitted on or before 2:30 on 9th January 2015 and will be open on same day. For more clarification please contact at 322600 or 17870970.


BBS invites seal quotation for hiring of Coaster Bus for 10 days starting from 17th December till 19th December 2014. The Tender documents can be purchase from Procurement section during office hours. The tender should be submitted on or before 2:30 on 5th December 2014 and will be open on same day. For more clarification please contact at 322600 or 17870970


BBS invites seal quotation for supply of STATIONERY ITEMS. The Tender documents can be purchase from Procurement section during office hours. The tender should be submitted on or before 2:30 on 24th December 2014 and will be open on same day. For more clarification please contact at 322600 or 17870970


BBS invites seal quotation for supply of Hardware and electrical items. The Tender documents can be purchase from Procurement section during office hours. The tender should be submitted on or before 2:30 on 24th December 2014 and will be open on same day. For more clarification please contact at 322600 or 17870970


TV SCHEDULE

BBS WEBMAIL

email Address:
Password:


Copyright © 2014 BBS. All Rights Reserved.