English | Dzongkha Wednesday, July 29, 2015

A Bounty of snowfall in Thimphu


Feb 18 2013

[slideshow gallery_id="14"]

 

Have a picture/ pictures you want to share? Email them to frameyourshot@bbs.bt, upload them to our facebook page: bbsnews, or tweet them as #frameyourshot to @BBSBhutan with a caption not exceeding seven words.

Other Gallery

slnoNameCID
1Sonam Choden10602000855
2Nim Dem1020200031
3Thinley Dorji10602000934
4Pema Zangmo10204002503
5Kinley Wangmo11004000690
6Dorji Tshering11511000207
7Tashi Penjor11914002106

1 Comment for “A Bounty of snowfall in Thimphu”

  1. Tashi Dendup

    Good pictures

Leave a Reply

*


8 + one =

Copyright © 2015 BBSC.